Click on an event for additional information.

« Prev October 2017 Next »
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
* 26th Sunday in Ordinary Time26th Sunday in Ordinary Time

Time: 9:00 am

Holy Mass +Domenick and Anna Bucci, Alphonse and Evelynn Cuccinello; Requested by Albert and Fran Cuccinello (All Souls)

* SOCL ClassesSOCL Classes

Time: 10:00 am


* Coffee FellowshipCoffee Fellowship

Time: 10:00 am


* ANS MeetingANS Meeting

Time: 10:10 am


* Holy MassHoly Mass

Time: 11:00 am

With Blessing Of Pets – Holy Mass In The Parish Hall

* PNUA District 2 MeetingPNUA District 2 Meeting

Time: 2:30 pm


2
* Feast - Guardian AngelsFeast - Guardian Angels


* Holy MassHoly Mass

Time: 8:30 am

for hurricane victims

3
* St. Teresa of LisieuxSt. Teresa of Lisieux


* Holy MassHoly Mass

Time: 8:30 am

for peace in the world

4
* St. Francis AssisiSt. Francis Assisi


* Holy MassHoly Mass

Time: 8:30 am


5
* Holy MassHoly Mass

Time: 8:30 am


6
* Holy MassHoly Mass

Time: 8:30 am

for benefactors

7
* Holy Mother of the RosaryHoly Mother of the Rosary


8
* Solemnity - Christian FamilySolemnity - Christian Family

Time: 9:00 am

Holy Mass +Domenick and Anna Bucci, Alphonse and Evelynn Cuccinello; Requested by Albert and Fran Cuccinello (All Souls)

* SOCL ClassesSOCL Classes

Time: 10:00 am


* Coffee FellowshipCoffee Fellowship

Time: 10:00 am


* Holy MassHoly Mass

Time: 11:00 am

+Melissa and August Centrella, Emanuele and Theresa Triggiano; Requested by Claire Celtrella

* Confirmation ClassConfirmation Class

Time: 12:15 pm


9
10
11
12
13
14
15
* 28th Sunday in Ordinary Time28th Sunday in Ordinary Time

Time: 9:00 am

- Holy Mass +Todd and Helen Jaxon, Michael and Estelle Gemza; Requested by Penni Lazor (All Souls)

* SOCL ClassesSOCL Classes

Time: 10:00 am


* Coffee FellowshipCoffee Fellowship

Time: 10:00 am


* Holy MassHoly Mass

Time: 11:00 am

+Adrian Rodriguez, Carmen Solero, Francisca De Jesus, Carmen Rodriguez, Marc Eason; Requested by Camillia Rodriguez (All Souls)

* Confirmation ClassConfirmation Class

Time: 12:15 pm


16
17
18
* St. Luke, Apostle & EvangelistSt. Luke, Apostle & Evangelist


19
20
* St. John KantySt. John Kanty


21
* St. Urszula and CompanionsSt. Urszula and Companions


22
* St. Philip and CompanionsSt. Philip and Companions


23
* St. Ignatius of ConstantinopleSt. Ignatius of Constantinople


24
* Feast Rafael the ArchangelFeast Rafael the Archangel


25
26
27
28
* Ss. Simon and Jude, ApostlesSs. Simon and Jude, Apostles


29
30
31
* Vigil of All SaintsVigil of All Saints


       
Category Key
 Advent
 Confessors
 General
 Holy Spirit and Martyrs
 Lent
 Marian
 Ordinary
 Pre-Lent
 Requiem
 Solemnities